Building Construction Services

 

8731 Citizens Dr
Suite 230
New Port Richey, FL 34654

(727) 847-8127


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Roger, Anderson Field Inspector I Plumbing (B.I.) 727-267-4896
Apodaca, Paul Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Arnold, Jr., Mark L. Accounting Clerk II (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Baker, Derek Field Inspector II Structural (B.I.)  
Baraw, Peter Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Barnes, Janice Administrative Secretary II (Central Perm.-NPR)  
Baron, Aimee Permitting Technician IV (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Barnoski, Stephen Chief Field Inspector Mechanical (B.I.)  
Bess, Elisa Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Blanco, Ramon Deputy Building Official (B.I.)  
Blaskvitch, Jeff Plans Examiner Supervisor (Plan Review - NPR)  
Bober, Nicole Permitting Technician II (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Borrero, Romualdo Permitting Tech. I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Boucher, David Development Services Analyst II (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Blaskvitch, Jeffrey Plans Examiner Supervisor (Plan Review - NPR)  
Bredbenner, Jeffrey Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Brougham, Rachel Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Brownell, Christopher Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Burns, John Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Bushey, Todd Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Cameron, Paul Chief Field Inspector Electrical (B.I.)  
Carley, Scott Chief Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Chalker, Marc Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Cobelli, Bobby Flood Plain Coordinator (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Cosma, Kayla Administrative Secretary II (C.P.-NPR)  
Craven, Stephen Field Inspector I Structural (B.I.)  
Decoteau, Michael Field Inspector II Structural  
Deshpande, Shreedhar Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - NPR)  
Deterra, Richard Permitting Technician IV (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Diaz, Homero Field Inspector III - Plumbing (B.I.)  
Doll, Marla Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - NPR)  
Dottoli, Rocco Field Inspector II (Min. St.-Unlicensed Contr.)  
Dutter, Christopher Development Services Analyst I (B.C.S. Adm.)  
Elguezabal, Alberto Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Fachini, Kelly Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - NPR)  
Falcone, Susan Plans Examiner IV (Plan Review - NPR)  
Faughnan, Robert Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Faunce, Barbara Permitting Technician II (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Fikar, Robert Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-LOL)  
Fishburn, Marie Training Officer (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Fleming, Keith Records Technician II (C.P.-Central Files-NPR)  
Fontenot, Danni Records Technician II (Central Permitting-LOL)  
Francosky, Jason Project Coordinator II (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Gall, Rick Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Gamon, Walt Permitting Technician IV (Central Permit.-NPR)  
Gant, Eston Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Gardiner, William Field Inspector III Plumbing (B.I.)  
Gardner, Jennifer Project Coordinator II (HRE - NPR)  
Garrido, Nadyara Records Technician II (C.P.-Central Files-NPR)  
Garrido, Ronald Permitting Technician III (Central Perm.-NPR)  
Garlock, Carla Permitting Tech. Supervisor (Central Perm.-NPR)  
Gateley, Robert Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Gerges, Robeir Accountant II (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Giesking, Pam Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - LOL)  
Gilliam, Julius Plans Examiner III (Plan Review - LOL)  
Giral, Marisel Central Permitting Manager(Central Permitting-NPR)  
Gregor, Shawn Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Haddar, Lisa Project Coord. III (Min. St.-Unlicensed Contr.)  
Harman, Fred Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Harmon, Dennis Field Inspector III Electrical (B.I.)  
Henline, Timothy Chief Field Inspector Plumbing (B.I.)  
Hicks, Diane PermittingTechnician III (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Holt, Terry Records Technician II (Central Perm.-DC Warehouse)  
Hummel, Corinna Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Ingersoll, Constance Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-DC)  
Iorio, Peter Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Jacobs, Krista Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Jadick, Debra Licensing Spec. (Contractor Licensing - NPR)  
Jones, Denise Permitting Technician IV (Central Perm.-NPR)  
Kapellas, Vivian Permitting Tech. III (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Kilts, James Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Kimbrell, Herbert (Dan) Field Inspector III Electrical (B.I.)  
Klimpel, Diann Permitting Technician IV (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Kriel, Shon Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Lachance, Kevin Records Technician II (Central Perm.-DC Warehouse)  
Lackey, Samuel Field Inspector II (HRE - NPR)  
Lakkios, Maria Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - NPR)  
Lamont, John Accounting Clerk III (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Lapierre, Kenneth Field Inspector II(Min. St.-Unlicensed Contractor)  
LeBlanc, Sobeida Permitting Technician II (Central Permitting-LOL)  
Leferink, Ruth Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-DC)  
Lewis, Jody Lead Permit Technician (Central Permitting-LOL)  
Libecap, Robert (Kevin) Field Inspector III Mechanical (B.I.)  
Lydecker, Jr., Richard Field Inspector I Structural (B.I.)  
Maine, Chris Field Inspector III (Min.St.-Unlicensed Contractor  
Martin, Christina Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Martin, Michael Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Martishek, Nancy Records Technician II (C.P.-Central Files-NPR)  
Matissek, Paige Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
May, Joel Sr. Plans Examiner (Plan Review -NPR)  
McKenna, Timothy Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-DC)  
McKenzie, Terrance Field Inspector III Electrical (B.I.)  
Giral, Marisel Central Permitting Manager(Central Permitting-NPR)  
Matthew, Matassa Field Inspector I Structural (B.I.)  
Messick, Lance Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Miller, Gary Permitting Technician IV (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Miller, Sandra Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Morgan, John (David) Field Inspector III Mechanical (B.I.)  
Negersmith, Desirae Project Coord. II (Min. St.-Unlicensed Contractor)  
Oloruntobo, Margaret Pl. Ex. III (Plan Review - DC)  
Oluyemi, Esther Dir./Certified Building Official (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Padova, Christina Permitting Technician IV (Central Perm.-NPR)  
Parmer, Keith Programmer Analyst II (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Paloff, Tiffany Project Coordinator III (HRE - NPR)  
Petrides, Samuel Project Coordinator II (C.P.-Central Files-NPR)  
Pettis, Timothy Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Phifer, Randy Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Pipitone, Mary Records Technician II (Central Perm.-DC Warehouse)  
Pitard, Eric Records Tech. II (Central Perm.-DC Warehouse)  
Premkumar, Lavanya Development Services Analyst II (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Proper, Jeffrey Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Quinones, Dairiz Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Richter (Muchler), Renee Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-LOL)  
Riker, David Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Rogers, Vanessa Permit Tech. Supervisor (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Russell, James Field Inspector I Structural (B.I.)  
Scott, Matthew Field Inspector I Electrical (B.I.)  
Sell, Stephen Permitting Technician III (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Semethy, Mark Permitting Technician I (Central Perm.-NPR)  
Simpson, Nancy Sr. Planner (HRE - NPR)  
Smolenski, Anjanette Permitting Technician I (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Soler, Christopher Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Spencer, David Field Inspector I-Building (Minimum Standards)  
Stewart, Bill Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Surack, Pam Permitting Technician IV (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Storer, Susan Relief Records Technician (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Swatzbaugh, George Field Inspector II Structural (B.I.)  
Switzer, Stephen Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Sylvester, Anthony Permitting Technician II (Central Permitting-LOL)  
Tomer, Herbert (Clay) Plans Examiner III (Plan Review - NPR)  
Treaster, David Scott Field Inspector II (Min. St.-Unlicensed Contractor  
Tubbs, Kitty Lead Permit Technician (Central Perm.-Dade City)  
Urban, Joseph Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Wagner, Desirae Administrative Secretary II (B.I.)  
Wardell, Wendell (Glenn) Deputy Building Official (B.C.S. Admin. - NPR)  
Wipert, Richard Plans Examiner III (Plan Review - NPR)  
Worden-Ayars, Tammy Permitting Technician III (Central Permitting-NPR)