Building Construction Services

 

8731 Citizens Dr
Suite 230
New Port Richey, FL 34654

(727) 847-8127


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Arnold, Jr., Mark L. Accounting Clerk II (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Baker, Derek Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Baraw, Peter Field Inspector I Electrical (B.I.)  
Barnes, Janice Administrative Secretary II (Central Permit.-NPR)  
Baron, Aimee Lead Permitting Tech. (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Barnoski, Stephen Chief Field Inspector Mechanical (B.I.)  
Beams, Amy C.R.S. Coordinator (Central Permit. - NPR)  
Bess, Elisa Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Bober, Nicole Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Boucher, David Bus. Systems Analyst (B.I.)  
Blaskvitch, Jeffrey Plans Examiner Supervisor (Plan Review - NPR)  
Bredbenner, Jeffrey Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Brougham, Rachel Permit Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Brownell, Christopher Field Inspector II, Structural (B.I.)  
Burns, John Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Cameron, Paul Chief Field Inspector Electrical (B.I.)  
Carley, Scott Field Inspector II Structural (B.I.)  
Chalker, Marc Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Cobelli, Bobby Flood Plain Coordinator (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Collins, Barbara Development Review Tech.(Central Permitting - LOL)  
Cooper, Damion Records Technician II (Central Perm. - DC Ware.)  
DeBruyn, Jennifer R. Project Coordinator II (Violations - NPR)  
Decoteau, Michael Field Inspector I - Structural  
DeRaedt, Mark Lead Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Deshpande, Shreedhar Plans Examiner IV (Plan Review - NPR)  
Deterra, Richard Sr. Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Diaz, Homero Field Inspector II - Plumbing (B.I.)  
Doll, Marla Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - NPR)  
Elguezabal, Alberto Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Pitard, Eric Records Tech. II (Central Permitting-DC Warehouse)  
Fachini, Kelly Plans Examiner (Plan Review - NPR)  
Faughnan, Robert Field Inspector I Mechanical  
Falcone, Susan Plans Examiner IV (Plan Review - NPR)  
Ferrer, Carmen Administrative Assistant (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Fikar, Robert Permitting Tech. (Central Permitting - LOL)  
Fishburn, Marie Training Officer (BCS - Central Permitting - NPR)  
Fleming, Keith Records Technician II (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Fontenot, Danni Records Technician II (Central Permitting - LOL)  
Francosky, Jason Project Coordinator II (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Gall, Rick Field Inspector I Mechanical  
Gamon, Walt Development Review Tech. (Central Permit. - NPR)  
Gardiner, William Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Gardner, Jennifer Licensing Specialist (Contractor Licensing)  
Garrido, Ronald Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Perm. - NPR)  
Garrido, Nadyara Records Technician II (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Garlock, Carla Lead Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Permit. - NPR)  
Gateley, Robert Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Giesking, Pam Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - Dade City)  
Gilliam, Julius Plans Examiner III (Plans Review - LOL)  
Giral, Marisel Manager (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Haddar, Lisa PRR Liaison (BCS - NPR)  
Hardy, Eva Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Harman, Fred Field Inspector I Mechanical (B.I.)  
Harmon, Dennis Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Henline, Timothy Chief Field Inspector Plumbing (B.I.)  
Hicks, Diane Development Review Tech. (Central Permit. - NPR)  
Howell, Kimberly Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - DC)  
Ingersoll, Constance S. Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Iorio, Peter Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Jacobs, Krista Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Jadick, Debra Licensing Spec. II (Contractor Licensing - NPR)  
Jones, Denise Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Perm. - NPR)  
Kapellas, Vivian Development Review Tech. (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Kemp, Robert Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Kilts, James Field Inspector I Mechanical  
Kimbrell, Herbert (Dan) Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Klimpel, Diann Development Review Tech.(Central Permitting - NPR)  
Kriel, Shon Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Lackey, Samuel Field Insp. Inv. I (Unlicensed Contractor)  
Lagasse, Carol Customer Serv. Spec. II (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Lamont, John Accounting Clerk III (Central Permitting - NPR)  
LeBlanc, Sobeida Permitting Tech. (Central Permitting - LOL)  
Lee, David (Ryan) Field Investigator I (Minimum Housing/Cond.)  
Leferink, Ruth Permitting Tech. (Central Permitting - Dade City)  
Lewis, Jody Development Review Tech.(Central Permitting - LOL)  
Libecap, Robert (Kevin) Field Inspector III Mechanical (B.I.)  
Lydecker, Jr., Richard Field Inspector I, Structural (B.I.)  
Maine, Chris Field Inspector Inv. I (Minimum Standards)  
Martin, Christina Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Martishek, Nancy Records Technician II (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Masone, Joan Sr. Dev. Rev.Tech. (Central Permit. - NPR)  
Mastracchio, Anthony Deputy Building Off. (Adm.)(Central Permit. - NPR)  
May, Joel Plans Examiner IV(NPR)  
McKenna, Timothy Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Meade, Keith Minimum Housing Condemnations Mgr. (Min. St.- NPR)  
McKenzie, Terrance Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Messick, Lance Permitting Tech. (Central Permitting - Dade City)  
Miller, Gary Senior Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Permit. - NPR)  
Miller, Sandra Field Inspector, Structural (B.I.)  
Morgan, John (David) Field Inspector I Mechanical (B.I.)  
Negersmith, Desirae Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Oloruntobo, Margaret Pl. Ex. III (Central Permitting - LOL)  
Oluyemi, Esther B.C.S. Director/Certified Building Official (C.P.)  
Padova, Christina Sr. Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Permt. - NPR)  
Paloff, Tiffany Project Coordinator II (HRE - NPR)  
Petrides, Samuel Records Technician II (NPR)  
Pettis, Timothy Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Phifer, Randy Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Pitard, Eric Records Tech. II (Central Perm.-DC Warehouse)  
Premkumar, Lavanya Bus. Systems Analyst (B.I.)  
Proper, Jeffrey Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Richter, Renee Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Riker, David Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Rogers, Vanessa Lead Dev. Rev. Tech. (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Russell, James Field Inspector I Structural(Building Inspections)  
Sell, Stephen Development Rev. Tech. (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Semethy, Mark Permitting Technician (Central Perm. - NPR)  
Smolenski, Anjanette Permitting Technician (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Soto, Manuel Quality Control Tech. (B.I.)  
Stewart, Bill Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Surack, Pam Sr. Dev. Rev. Tech. (C.P.- NPR)  
Storer, Susan Project Coordinator II (Central Permitting - NPR)  
Switzer, Stephen Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Sylvester, Anthony Records Tech. II (Central Permitting-DC Warehouse)  
Tomer, Herbert (Clay) Plans Examiner III (Plan Review - NPR)  
Treaster, David Scott Field Inspector Inv. I (Minimum Standards)  
Tubbs, Kitty Sr. Dev. Rev. Tech. (C.P.-Dade City)  
Wagner, Desirae Adm. Sec. II (B.I.)  
Wipert, Richard Plans Examiner IV (Plan Review - NPR)  
Worden-Ayars, Tammy Development Rev. Tech. (Central Permitting - NPR)